Clubs and Organizations

Students, if you are interested in starting a new club, see Mr. Muskiet in Office 425.

CLUB/ORGANIZATION CONTACT PERSON
Academic Decathlon Breeding, Amy
Advanced Nursing Club Velez, Karen
Ag Mech Brummond, Becky | Strickler, James
AIAS American Institute of Architecture Machicek, Karen
Animation White, Joe
Architecture Machicek, Karen
Asian American Club Willgrubs, Merrill
Astronomy Club Benignus, Jon
Athletic Trainers Bushong, Bridget
Automotive Technologies Hafford, Morris
Bearkats for Christ  Garza, Cheryl
B.E.S.T. Escure, Catherine
Band Lambrecht, Chris
Baseball Smith, Barry
Basketball- Boys Arnold, Glenn
Basketball- Girls Davidson, Dan
Business Information Management Werner, Beverly
Cheerleaders White, Kiameshia
Chess Club Yarbray, Mary
Child Guidance Murphy, Debbie
Choir Winebrenner, Tim
College & Career Center Zamora, Gayla
Computer Club Worlow, John
Computer Science Worlow, John
Cosmetology Bahena, Linda
Criminal Justice Club Hassler-Newsom, Kira
Cross Country McGuire, Tim
Culinary Arts Anderson, Carl
Culture for Caring Clevenger, Cassandra
Bearkadettes and Dance Classes Branham, Kelly
DECA Werner, Beverly | Mather, James
Destination Imagination Hooper, Chase
Drama Department Domino, Tina
Earth Club Meacham, Kassi
Electronics Club Rivera, Patrick
Engineering White, Joe
eSports Rivera, Patrick
FCCLA Rooke, Katie
FCA - Fellowship Christian Athletes Club Cocke, Adam | Gayla Zamora
FFA -Club Brummond, Becky | Brummond, Mike
Floral Design Brummond, Becky | Hyde, Mary
Food Technologies Brummond, Becky
Football Hallmark, Shane
French Club Essadiki, Hanane
French National Honor Society Essadiki, Hanane
Girls Basketball Davidson, Dan
Girls Soccer Bell, Adam
Girls Softball Lange, Jessica
Girls Track McGuire, Tim
Golf Club Shipman, Mike
Good Sportsmanship Club Nau,Kylee
Guitar Club Peach, Alan
Horticulture Brummond, Becky
HOSA Velez, Karen
Interact Club Willgrubs, Merrill
Interior Design Richard, Miriam
Islamic Thought Club Peach, Alan
Journalism Oberholtzer, Melissa
KAT Club Murphy, Debbie
KATS Joined for Hope Nanez, Hope
Key Club Buckley, Traquasha |Perkins, Mary
Klein Weightlifting Club Bradshaw, Candace
K-POP & Culture Club Lin, Charles
Latin Club DePedro, Suzanne
Law Enforcement Bradshaw, Candace
Lifetime Nutrition & Wellness Rooke, Katie
Marvel Club Rothfeld, Elyse
Model UN Club Boliver, Troy
Mu Alpha Theta Jenkins, Diane
National Art Honor Society Gomez, Edith
National Beta Club Hooper, Chase
National English Honor Society Breeding, Amy
National Honor Society Bailey, Courtney |Potton, Brittany
Orchestra Hillen, Jennifer
PAWS for Purpose Perkins, Mary
Principles of Human Service Rooke, Katie
Robotics Rivera, Patrick
ROTC Lambert, Tim
Science National Honor Society Peach, Alan
Small Engine Technology Pruiett, Richard
Soccer- Boys Lawhon, John
Softball Lange, Jessica
Speech Club Domino, Brita
Standleaders Vela, Leslie
Student Council Kroon, Misty
Swim/Dive Team Svoboda, Jim
Table Tennis Mather, James
Technology Student Association White, Joe | Machicek, Karen
Tennis Cocke, Adam
Touch System Data Werner, Beverly
Track Ham, Allen
Vet Tech Brummond, Mike
Volleyball Zora, Kate
Wildlife & Recreation Management Brummond, Becky | Brummond, Mike
Wrestling Club Bautista, Joaquin
Yearbook Oberholtzer, Melissa
Becky Brummond, Mike Brummond, Austin Griffin, Mary Alice Hyde, James Strickler
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.